This privacy policy applies to owned and operated by Jiejian Exhibition Equipment. This Privacy policy explains in general terms how “Jiejian Exhibition Equipment”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles.

It will apply to any personal information you provide to us when registering with us on our Web site It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

What kind of Information Do We Collect?

The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us. For example, when you wish to purchase a product from this website we may collect details such as your name, email, phone number, company name, and other information relevant to your purchase.

As required by law to obtain your consent to the collection of “sensitive information” (such as credit card information), we will assume that you have given consent to the collection of all information you have provided to us for use in accordance with this Privacy Policy, unless you tell us otherwise.

How Do We Collect Information?

We may collect personal information about you when you visit our website, when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (whether by letter, fax or email), or when you have contact with us in person. We will not collect any personal information without your consent. Your consent is granted when you complete the fields necessary to facilitate a transaction through this website.

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We generally collect your personal information to:

  • facilitate your access to our website, products and services.
  • deliver products you have ordered from us.
  • conduct marketing activities.
  • provide you with information about our products and services
  • seek your opinion on our products, services, marketing and website.
  • send you newsletters.

Some of the personal information we collect is essential for us to identify who is using the service. Other types help us to develop a profile of who is using our service and what their interests are. This assists us in offering products to suit the needs of the users of this website.

Links to Other Web Sites

Our Site includes links to other Web sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Jiejian Exhibition Equipment. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any Web site you visit.

Live Chat

We may use a live chat feature to assist you with customer services. If our chat feature is offline we will collect your name and email address so that we may reply to your request. We will email you a full live chat history at end of live chat service.

Social Media Widgets

Our Web site includes Social Media Share Buttons that may run on our site from time to time. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Security of Your Personal Information

Jiejian will securely hold your personal information and we will not trade, rent or sell it.

We will take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you. Personal information may be stored both electronically on our computer system, and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, SSL encryption, passwords, anti-virus software and email filters act to protect all our electronic information.
The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

We follow generally accepted standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at

We take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy information. Once your transaction is over, both the electronic and hard-copy information are securely archived. After a period of 7 years, both the electronic and hard-copy information will be destroyed.

Data Retention

If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Resolving Your Concerns

If you wish to gain access to your personal information, have a complaint about a breach of your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please forward your request, complaint or query to the address below. We will respond to your query or complaint as soon as possible.


Changes to This Privacy policy

We may amend this Privacy policy as our business requirements or the law changes. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be updated on, so please visit this page periodically to ensure that you have our most current privacy policy.

If we make any material changes we will notify by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective.